RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

C G SMPRK KRNTI (12823) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • C G SMPRK KRNTI
  • Number
  • 12823
Advertisement

12823 C G Smprk Krnti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Durg (DURG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). C G Smprk Krnti covers total journey of 1255 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Durg and at 09:05 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12823 C G Smprk Krnti has total 12 stopping station like BILASPUR JN (BSP), SHAHDOL (SDL), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12823 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the C G SMPRK KRNTI
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 42 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 6 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

C G SMPRK KRNTI - 12823 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time C G SMPRK KRNTI depart from DURG Railway Station?

C G SMPRK KRNTI (12823) departs from DURG Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time C G SMPRK KRNTI take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

C G SMPRK KRNTI reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of C G SMPRK KRNTI at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by C G SMPRK KRNTI?

C G SMPRK KRNTI covers 1255 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. C G SMPRK KRNTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on