RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBG SPL (04064) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04064
Advertisement

04064 Ndls Dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1182 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 12:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04064 Ndls Dbg Spl has total 13 stopping station like (DDU), DANAPUR (DNR), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04064 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1182Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NDLS DBG SPL - 04064 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL (04064) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time NDLS DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by NDLS DBG SPL?

NDLS DBG SPL covers 1182 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. NDLS DBG SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on