RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG NDLS SPL (04063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 04063
Advertisement

04063 Dbg Ndls Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbg Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1181 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 04063 Dbg Ndls Spl has total 13 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), DANAPUR (DNR), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04063 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1181Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DBG NDLS SPL - 04063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG NDLS SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPL (04063) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time DBG NDLS SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG NDLS SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by DBG NDLS SPL?

DBG NDLS SPL covers 1181 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DBG NDLS SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on