RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA JAYANTI
  • Number
  • 12644
Advertisement

12644 Swarna Jayanti is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Swarna Jayanti covers total journey of 3011 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12644 Swarna Jayanti has total 30 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 53 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 7 Min
  • 15th April
  • 4 Hr 23 Min
  • 8th April
  • 24 Min
  • 25th March
  • 32 Min
  • 11th March
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3011Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SWARNA JAYANTI - 12644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2731 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2786 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2805 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2862 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2946 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3011 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA JAYANTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time SWARNA JAYANTI take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTI reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA JAYANTI at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTI?

SWARNA JAYANTI covers 3011 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SWARNA JAYANTI passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on