RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA JAYANTI
  • Number
  • 12644
Advertisement

12644 Swarna Jayanti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Swarna Jayanti covers total journey of 3007 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 11:35 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12644 Swarna Jayanti has total 31 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), GUDUR JN (GDR), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 8th February
  • 2 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 25th January
  • 14 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 2 Min
  • 4th January
  • 28th December
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3007Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SWARNA JAYANTI - 12644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3007 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA JAYANTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time SWARNA JAYANTI take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTI reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA JAYANTI at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTI?

SWARNA JAYANTI covers 3007 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SWARNA JAYANTI passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on