RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA JAYANTI
  • Number
  • 12644
Advertisement

12644 Swarna Jayanti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Swarna Jayanti covers total journey of 3006 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 11:35 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12644 Swarna Jayanti has total 31 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), GUDUR JN (GDR), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3006Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SWARNA JAYANTI - 12644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3006 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA JAYANTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time SWARNA JAYANTI take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTI reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA JAYANTI at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTI?

SWARNA JAYANTI covers 3006 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SWARNA JAYANTI passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on