RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DARSHAN EXPRESS (12494) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DARSHAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12494
Advertisement

12494 Darshan Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Darshan Express covers total journey of 1520 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 21:25 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12494 Darshan Express has total 10 stopping station like RATLAM JN (RTM), SURAT (ST), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12494 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DARSHAN EXPRESS
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • 45 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1520Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DARSHAN EXPRESS - 12494 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DARSHAN EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DARSHAN EXPRESS (12494) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time DARSHAN EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DARSHAN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DARSHAN EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by DARSHAN EXPRESS?

DARSHAN EXPRESS covers 1520 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. DARSHAN EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on