RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER (51318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-KJT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51318
Advertisement

51318 Pune-kjt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Panvel (PNVL). Pune-kjt Passenger covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Pune Jn and at 13:45 it arrives at Panvel. 51318 Pune-kjt Passenger has total 22 stopping station like PIMPRI (PMP), GHORAWADI (GRWD), MALAVLI (MVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-KJT PASSENGER
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER - 51318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUK
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHOPE
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKHLI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-KJT PASSENGER depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER (51318) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time PUNE-KJT PASSENGER take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-KJT PASSENGER at PANVEL Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by PUNE-KJT PASSENGER?

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER covers 120 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. PUNE-KJT PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on