RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER (51318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-KJT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51318
Advertisement

51318 Pune-kjt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Karjat (KJT). Pune-kjt Passenger covers total journey of 92 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at Karjat. 51318 Pune-kjt Passenger has total 20 stopping station like PIMPRI (PMP), GHORAWADI (GRWD), MALAVLI (MVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-KJT PASSENGER
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 92Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER - 51318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASHARI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-KJT PASSENGER depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER (51318) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PUNE-KJT PASSENGER take to reach KARJAT Railway Station?

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KARJAT Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-KJT PASSENGER at KARJAT Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by PUNE-KJT PASSENGER?

PUNE-KJT PASSENGER covers 92 km to reach KARJAT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. PUNE-KJT PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on