RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE AJNI AC EXP (22123) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE AJNI AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22123
Advertisement

22123 Pune Ajni Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ajni (AJNI). Pune Ajni Ac Exp covers total journey of 888 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Ajni. 22123 Pune Ajni Ac Exp has total 10 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22123 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE AJNI AC EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 888Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE AJNI AC EXP - 22123 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE AJNI AC EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE AJNI AC EXP (22123) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time PUNE AJNI AC EXP take to reach AJNI Railway Station?

PUNE AJNI AC EXP reach on day 2 to AJNI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE AJNI AC EXP at AJNI Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by PUNE AJNI AC EXP?

PUNE AJNI AC EXP covers 888 km to reach AJNI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. PUNE AJNI AC EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on