RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE HUMSAFAR (22140) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22140
Advertisement

22140 Pune Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Ajni (AJNI) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Pune Humsafar covers total journey of 886 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Ajni and at 11:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22140 Pune Humsafar has total 9 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22140 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE HUMSAFAR
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 28 Min
  • 29th May
  • 1 Min
  • 8th May
  • 16 Min
  • 1st May
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 23 Min
  • 10th April
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 886Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PUNE HUMSAFAR - 22140 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE HUMSAFAR depart from AJNI Railway Station?

PUNE HUMSAFAR (22140) departs from AJNI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time PUNE HUMSAFAR take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE HUMSAFAR at PUNE JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by PUNE HUMSAFAR?

PUNE HUMSAFAR covers 886 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PUNE HUMSAFAR passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on