RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE RN SPECIAL (01431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE RN SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01431
Advertisement

01431 Pune Rn Special is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Rn Special covers total journey of 1744 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01431 Pune Rn Special has total 16 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), BHOPAL JN (BPL), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE RN SPECIAL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1744Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE RN SPECIAL - 01431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE RN SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE RN SPECIAL (01431) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PUNE RN SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE RN SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE RN SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PUNE RN SPECIAL?

PUNE RN SPECIAL covers 1744 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE RN SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on