RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EMU (99906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EMU
  • Number
  • 99906
Advertisement

99906 Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Talegaon (TGN). Emu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Pune Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at Talegaon. 99906 Emu has total 12 stopping station like DAPODI (DAPD), CHINCHVAD (CCH), BEGDAEWADI (BGWI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EMU
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EMU - 99906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

EMU (99906) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time EMU take to reach TALEGAON Railway Station?

EMU reach on day 1 to TALEGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of EMU at TALEGAON Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by EMU?

EMU covers 34 km to reach TALEGAON Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on