RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EMU (99907) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EMU
  • Number
  • 99907
Advertisement

99907 Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Talegaon (TGN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Emu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 16:38 it departs from Talegaon and at 17:30 it arrives at Pune Jn. 99907 Emu has total 12 stopping station like DEHU ROAD (DEHR), PIMPRI (PMP), KHADKI (KK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99907 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EMU
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EMU - 99907 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EMU depart from TALEGAON Railway Station?

EMU (99907) departs from TALEGAON Railway Station at 16:38.

How much time EMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

EMU reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by EMU?

EMU covers 34 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on