RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SUR PASS (51455) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SUR PASS
  • Number
  • 51455
Advertisement

51455 Pune Sur Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Pune Sur Pass covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 51455 Pune Sur Pass has total 32 stopping station like PATAS (PAA), POPHLAJ (PPJ), VAKAV (WKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51455 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE SUR PASS - 51455 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIBIAL
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALTHAN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JINTI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAREWADI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIMBE
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POPHLAJ
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALWANI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAVALAS
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADSINGE
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAKAV
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIKPETH
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNDHEWADI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKNI
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALE
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SUR PASS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SUR PASS (51455) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time PUNE SUR PASS take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE SUR PASS reach on day 2 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SUR PASS at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by PUNE SUR PASS?

PUNE SUR PASS covers 262 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. PUNE SUR PASS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on