RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI MAIL (21028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 21028
Advertisement

21028 Mumbai Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Gondia Jn (G). Mumbai Mail covers total journey of 1132 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 20:15 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 21028 Mumbai Mail has total 42 stopping station like PUNTAMBA (PB), MALKAPUR (MKU), WARDHA JN (WR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 21028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 9th July
  • 1 Min
  • 8th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUMBAI MAIL - 21028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEOLA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULJAPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI MAIL depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

MUMBAI MAIL (21028) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time MUMBAI MAIL take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

MUMBAI MAIL reach on day 3 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI MAIL at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by MUMBAI MAIL?

MUMBAI MAIL covers 1132 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MUMBAI MAIL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on