RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR PUNE DEMU (71416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR PUNE DEMU
  • Number
  • 71416
Advertisement

71416 Sur Pune Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Sur Pune Demu covers total journey of 263 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Pune Jn. 71416 Sur Pune Demu has total 31 stopping station like VAKAV (WKA), JEUR (JEUR), BORIBIAL (BRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUR PUNE DEMU
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 263Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUR PUNE DEMU - 71416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALE
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKNI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDHEWADI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIKPETH
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAKAV
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADSINGE
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAVALAS
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALWANI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POPHLAJ
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIMBE
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAREWADI
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JINTI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALTHAN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIBIAL
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR PUNE DEMU depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR PUNE DEMU (71416) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SUR PUNE DEMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

SUR PUNE DEMU reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR PUNE DEMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by SUR PUNE DEMU?

SUR PUNE DEMU covers 263 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SUR PUNE DEMU passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on