RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOLGUMBAZ EXP
  • Number
  • 16536
Advertisement

16536 Golgumbaz Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Golgumbaz Exp covers total journey of 965 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16536 Golgumbaz Exp has total 32 stopping station like GULEDAGUDDA RD (GED), HARIHAR (HRR), KENGERI (KGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16536 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOLGUMBAZ EXP
  • 20th August
  • 3 Min
  • 19th August
  • 15 Min
  • 18th August
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 6 Min
  • 15th August
  • 9 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 965Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOLGUMBAZ EXP - 16536 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBAL
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLGUMBAZ EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time GOLGUMBAZ EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

GOLGUMBAZ EXP reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLGUMBAZ EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by GOLGUMBAZ EXP?

GOLGUMBAZ EXP covers 965 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GOLGUMBAZ EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on