RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TUTICORIN EXP (16236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TUTICORIN EXP
  • Number
  • 16236
Advertisement

16236 Tuticorin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Tuticorin (TN). Tuticorin Exp covers total journey of 783 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Tuticorin. 16236 Tuticorin Exp has total 33 stopping station like BENGALURU CANT (BNC), PUGALUR (PGR), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TUTICORIN EXP
  • 24th May
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 52 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 783Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TUTICORIN EXP - 16236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKODU
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAILASAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TUTICORIN EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

TUTICORIN EXP (16236) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time TUTICORIN EXP take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TUTICORIN EXP reach on day 3 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of TUTICORIN EXP at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by TUTICORIN EXP?

TUTICORIN EXP covers 783 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TUTICORIN EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on