RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TUTICORIN EXP (16236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TUTICORIN EXP
  • Number
  • 16236
Advertisement

16236 Tuticorin Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Tuticorin (TN). Tuticorin Exp covers total journey of 774 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Tuticorin. 16236 Tuticorin Exp has total 33 stopping station like BENGALURU CANT (BNC), PUGALUR (PGR), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TUTICORIN EXP
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 774Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TUTICORIN EXP - 16236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKODU
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAILASAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TUTICORIN EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

TUTICORIN EXP (16236) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time TUTICORIN EXP take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TUTICORIN EXP reach on day 2 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of TUTICORIN EXP at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by TUTICORIN EXP?

TUTICORIN EXP covers 774 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TUTICORIN EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on