RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TN-MS SF SPL (02694) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TN-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02694
Advertisement

02694 Tn-ms Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tn-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 655 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Tuticorin and at 07:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02694 Tn-ms Sf Spl has total 19 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), DINDIGUL JN (DG), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02694 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TN-MS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 11 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 24 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 655Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TN-MS SF SPL - 02694 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TN-MS SF SPL depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TN-MS SF SPL (02694) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time TN-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TN-MS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TN-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by TN-MS SF SPL?

TN-MS SF SPL covers 655 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TN-MS SF SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on