RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TN-MS SF SPL (02694) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TN-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02694
Advertisement

02694 Tn-ms Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tn-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Tuticorin and at 07:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02694 Tn-ms Sf Spl has total 19 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), DINDIGUL JN (DG), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02694 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TN-MS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 11 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 24 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TN-MS SF SPL - 02694 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TN-MS SF SPL depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TN-MS SF SPL (02694) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time TN-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TN-MS SF SPL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TN-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by TN-MS SF SPL?

TN-MS SF SPL covers 656 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TN-MS SF SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on