RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSORE EXP (16235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16235
Advertisement

16235 Mysore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysore Exp covers total journey of 782 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Tuticorin and at 09:45 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16235 Mysore Exp has total 35 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), PUGALUR (PGR), BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSORE EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 45 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 11 Min
  • 12th February
  • 21 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 782Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSORE EXP - 16235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAILASAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKODU
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSORE EXP depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

MYSORE EXP (16235) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time MYSORE EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSORE EXP reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSORE EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by MYSORE EXP?

MYSORE EXP covers 782 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MYSORE EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on