RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSORE EXP (16235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16235
Advertisement

16235 Mysore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysore Exp covers total journey of 783 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Tuticorin and at 09:55 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16235 Mysore Exp has total 32 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), SALEM JN (SA), KENGERI (KGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSORE EXP
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 14 Min
  • 16th September
  • 19 Min
  • 15th September
  • 26 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 783Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSORE EXP - 16235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAILASAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKODU
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSORE EXP depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

MYSORE EXP (16235) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time MYSORE EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSORE EXP reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSORE EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by MYSORE EXP?

MYSORE EXP covers 783 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MYSORE EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on