RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS SNSI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16217
Advertisement

16217 Mys Snsi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Mys Snsi Express covers total journey of 1427 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 16217 Mys Snsi Express has total 23 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), RAYADRUG (RDG), BAGALKOT (BGK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS SNSI EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • 22 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 6 Min
  • 6th June
  • 43 Min
  • 16th May
  • 3 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 8 Min
  • 11th April
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MYS SNSI EXPRESS - 16217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS SNSI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MYS SNSI EXPRESS take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS SNSI EXPRESS at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by MYS SNSI EXPRESS?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS covers 1427 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MYS SNSI EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on