RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MYS SNSI EXPRESS
Number 16217
Source MYSURU JN (MYS)
Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)
Advertisement

16217 Mys Snsi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Mys Snsi Express covers total journey of 1427 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 16217 Mys Snsi Express has total 23 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), RAYADRUG (RDG), BAGALKOT (BGK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16217 Running status

SNSI MYS EXPRESS ( 16218 )
Last one week running status of the MYS SNSI EXPRESS
12th February 17 Min
15th January RT
8th January 4 Min
1st January 1 Hr 25 Min
25th December 3 Min
11th December 55 Min
4th December 30 Min
27th November 1 Hr 49 Min
Current Location of the Train (12th February)GADIGANURU ( GNR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 1427Km.
Train Travel Time 29 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Mon)
Return Train

MYS SNSI EXPRESS - 16217 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival starts Departure 05:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MANDYA Arrival 06:11 Departure 06:12 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 2
Stations KENGERI Arrival 07:16 Departure 07:17 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival 08:00 Departure 08:05 Halt 5 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations YESVANTPUR JN Arrival 08:16 Departure 08:18 Halt 2 m Distance 144 km Day 2
Stations TUMAKURU Arrival 09:05 Departure 09:07 Halt 2 m Distance 208 km Day 2
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 10:45 Departure 10:50 Halt 5 m Distance 304 km Day 2
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:27 Halt 2 m Distance 349 km Day 2
Stations CHIKJAJUR JN Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:15 Halt 2 m Distance 418 km Day 2
Stations CHITRADURG Arrival 12:58 Departure 13:00 Halt 2 m Distance 451 km Day 2
Stations RAYADRUG Arrival 13:55 Departure 13:57 Halt 2 m Distance 549 km Day 2
Stations BELLARY JN Arrival 16:35 Departure 16:45 Halt 10 m Distance 602 km Day 2
Stations HOSAPETE JN Arrival 17:50 Departure 17:55 Halt 5 m Distance 668 km Day 2
Stations KOPPAL Arrival 18:28 Departure 18:30 Halt 2 m Distance 695 km Day 2
Stations GADAG JN Arrival 19:35 Departure 19:40 Halt 5 m Distance 753 km Day 2
Stations BAGALKOT Arrival 21:48 Departure 21:50 Halt 2 m Distance 846 km Day 2
Stations BIJAPUR Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:15 Halt 10 m Distance 943 km Day 3
Stations SOLAPUR JN Arrival 03:00 Departure 03:05 Halt 5 m Distance 1052 km Day 3
Stations KURDUVADI Arrival 04:04 Departure 04:05 Halt 1 m Distance 1131 km Day 3
Stations DAUND JN Arrival 06:25 Departure 06:30 Halt 5 m Distance 1240 km Day 3
Stations AHMADNAGAR Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:18 Halt 3 m Distance 1324 km Day 3
Stations BELAPUR Arrival 09:20 Departure 09:22 Halt 2 m Distance 1391 km Day 3
Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI Arrival 11:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1427 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS SNSI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MYS SNSI EXPRESS take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS SNSI EXPRESS at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by MYS SNSI EXPRESS?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS covers 1427 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MYS SNSI EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SNSI-PVR EXP 11001 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination PANDHARPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
MUMBAI EXPRESS 11042 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SNSI MYS EXPRESS 16218 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Tue
SNSI SC EXP 17001 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Sat
SNSI COA EXP 17205 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
SNSI BZA EXP 17207 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Wed
TIRUPATI EXPRESS 17418 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Wed
SNSI PURI EXP 18408 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination PURI Runs on Sun
SNSI VSKP EXP 18504 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Fri
SNSI KLK SUP EXP 22455 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination KALKA Runs on Tue, Sat
SNSI CHENNAI EXP 22602 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Fri
SNSI HWH SUP EXP 22893 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sat
SAINAGAR DR EXP 12132 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination DADAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
CSMT FAST PASS 51034 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
NSL TPTY EXP 07418 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Wed
SNSI DR SUP FAST 22148 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination DADAR Runs on Sat
SC CCT SPL 07001 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Sat
SC-BZA 07208 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Wed
THVM JAM SPECIAL 09563 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination OKHA Runs on Wed
SNSI-J 77658 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination JALNA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sun
KRMI PANVEL SPL 01042 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SNSI PURI SPL 08430 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination PURI Runs on Fri