RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS SNSI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16217
Advertisement

16217 Mys Snsi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Mys Snsi Express covers total journey of 1304 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 16217 Mys Snsi Express has total 24 stopping station like HINDUPUR (HUP), KOPPAL (KBL), KURDUVADI (KWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS SNSI EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • 18 Min
  • 25th February
  • 55 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1304Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MYS SNSI EXPRESS - 16217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBAL
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS SNSI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MYS SNSI EXPRESS take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS SNSI EXPRESS at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by MYS SNSI EXPRESS?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS covers 1304 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MYS SNSI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on