RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS SNSI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16217
Advertisement

16217 Mys Snsi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Mys Snsi Express covers total journey of 1303 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 16217 Mys Snsi Express has total 24 stopping station like HINDUPUR (HUP), KOPPAL (KBL), KURDUVADI (KWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS SNSI EXPRESS
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MYS SNSI EXPRESS - 16217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBAL
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS SNSI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MYS SNSI EXPRESS take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS SNSI EXPRESS at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by MYS SNSI EXPRESS?

MYS SNSI EXPRESS covers 1303 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MYS SNSI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on