RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER (56208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS-CMNR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56208
Advertisement

56208 Mys-cmnr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Chamarajanagar (CMNR). Mys-cmnr Passenger covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 16:40 it arrives at Chamarajanagar. 56208 Mys-cmnr Passenger has total 13 stopping station like KADAKOLA (KDO), NANJANGUD TOWN (NTW), KAVALANDE (KVE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS-CMNR PASSENGER
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER - 56208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMARAJAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOKAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKOLA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJATA PURAM HALT
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANJANGUD TOWN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNADAGUDIHDI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASAMBUDHI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALANDE
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONANUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADANAGUPPE
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMARAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS-CMNR PASSENGER depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER (56208) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MYS-CMNR PASSENGER take to reach CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station?

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER at CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER?

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER covers 60 km to reach CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MYS-CMNR PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on