RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS-TPTY (56213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS-TPTY
  • Number
  • 56213
Advertisement

56213 Mys-tpty is a Passenger (PASSENGER) which is running between Chamarajanagar (CMNR) and Tirupati (TPTY). Mys-tpty covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Chamarajanagar and at 05:35 it arrives at Tirupati. 56213 Mys-tpty has total 47 stopping station like MANDYA (MYA), WHITEFIELD (WFD), SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56213 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PASSENGER)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYS-TPTY - 56213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHAMARAJANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANJANGUD TOWN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKOLA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOKAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMARAJAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGANAHALLI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYADARAHALLI
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELIYUR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANAKERE
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANGONTHI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISANATTAM
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTALAPATTU
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAPAKAM
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTALA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS-TPTY depart from CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station?

MYS-TPTY (56213) departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MYS-TPTY take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

MYS-TPTY reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS-TPTY at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by MYS-TPTY?

MYS-TPTY covers 535 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MYS-TPTY passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on