RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN TVC EXP (06096) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN TVC EXP
  • Number
  • 06096
Advertisement

06096 Majn Tvc Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Majn Tvc Exp covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Tirupati and at 22:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06096 Majn Tvc Exp has total 10 stopping station like PUTTUR (PUT), TIRUTTANI (TRT), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06096 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN TVC EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • 19 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAJN TVC EXP - 06096 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN TVC EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

MAJN TVC EXP (06096) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time MAJN TVC EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAJN TVC EXP reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN TVC EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by MAJN TVC EXP?

MAJN TVC EXP covers 151 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MAJN TVC EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on