RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NILAGIRI EXP (12671) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NILAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12671
Advertisement

12671 Nilagiri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Metupalaiyam (MTP). Nilagiri Exp covers total journey of 538 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:05 it arrives at Metupalaiyam. 12671 Nilagiri Exp has total 9 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), ERODE JN (ED), COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12671 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NILAGIRI EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 538Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NILAGIRI EXP - 12671 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations METUPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NILAGIRI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NILAGIRI EXP (12671) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time NILAGIRI EXP take to reach METUPALAIYAM Railway Station?

NILAGIRI EXP reach on day 2 to METUPALAIYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NILAGIRI EXP at METUPALAIYAM Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by NILAGIRI EXP?

NILAGIRI EXP covers 538 km to reach METUPALAIYAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NILAGIRI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on