RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NILAGIRI EXP (12671) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NILAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12671
Advertisement

12671 Nilagiri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Metupalaiyam (MTP). Nilagiri Exp covers total journey of 532 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:15 it arrives at Metupalaiyam. 12671 Nilagiri Exp has total 9 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), ERODE JN (ED), COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12671 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NILAGIRI EXP
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 532Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NILAGIRI EXP - 12671 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations METUPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NILAGIRI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NILAGIRI EXP (12671) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time NILAGIRI EXP take to reach METUPALAIYAM Railway Station?

NILAGIRI EXP reach on day 3 to METUPALAIYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NILAGIRI EXP at METUPALAIYAM Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by NILAGIRI EXP?

NILAGIRI EXP covers 532 km to reach METUPALAIYAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NILAGIRI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on