RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NILAGIRI EXP (12672) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NILAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12672
Advertisement

12672 Nilagiri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Metupalaiyam (MTP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Nilagiri Exp covers total journey of 532 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Metupalaiyam and at 05:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12672 Nilagiri Exp has total 9 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), SALEM JN (SA), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12672 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NILAGIRI EXP
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 15 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 532Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NILAGIRI EXP - 12672 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations METUPALAIYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NILAGIRI EXP depart from METUPALAIYAM Railway Station?

NILAGIRI EXP (12672) departs from METUPALAIYAM Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time NILAGIRI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NILAGIRI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NILAGIRI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by NILAGIRI EXP?

NILAGIRI EXP covers 532 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NILAGIRI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on