RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NILAGIRI EXP (12672) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NILAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12672
Advertisement

12672 Nilagiri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Metupalaiyam (MTP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Nilagiri Exp covers total journey of 538 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Metupalaiyam and at 05:05 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12672 Nilagiri Exp has total 9 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), SALEM JN (SA), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12672 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NILAGIRI EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 6 Min
  • 21st March
  • 12 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 19th March
  • 24 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 3 Min
  • 16th March
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 538Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NILAGIRI EXP - 12672 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations METUPALAIYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NILAGIRI EXP depart from METUPALAIYAM Railway Station?

NILAGIRI EXP (12672) departs from METUPALAIYAM Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time NILAGIRI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NILAGIRI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NILAGIRI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by NILAGIRI EXP?

NILAGIRI EXP covers 538 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NILAGIRI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on