RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHIRDI EXPRESS (22601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHIRDI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22601
Advertisement

22601 Shirdi Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Shirdi Express covers total journey of 1396 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:30 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 22601 Shirdi Express has total 23 stopping station like MALUR (MLO), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), RAICHUR (RC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHIRDI EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHIRDI EXPRESS - 22601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHIRDI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SHIRDI EXPRESS (22601) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time SHIRDI EXPRESS take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SHIRDI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHIRDI EXPRESS at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by SHIRDI EXPRESS?

SHIRDI EXPRESS covers 1396 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHIRDI EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on