RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSURU EXP (12609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSURU EXP
  • Number
  • 12609
Advertisement

12609 Mysuru Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Mysuru Exp covers total journey of 368 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:05 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12609 Mysuru Exp has total 19 stopping station like WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), AMBUR (AB), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSURU EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 368Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSURU EXP - 12609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSURU EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MYSURU EXP (12609) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time MYSURU EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MYSURU EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSURU EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by MYSURU EXP?

MYSURU EXP covers 368 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MYSURU EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on