RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSURU EXP (12609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSURU EXP
  • Number
  • 12609
Advertisement

12609 Mysuru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysuru Exp covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Chennai Central and at 23:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12609 Mysuru Exp has total 26 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), BANGARAPET (BWT), KSR BENGALURU (SBC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSURU EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 34 Min
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSURU EXP - 12609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSURU EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MYSURU EXP (12609) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time MYSURU EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSURU EXP reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSURU EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by MYSURU EXP?

MYSURU EXP covers 500 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MYSURU EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on