RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSURU EXP (12609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSURU EXP
  • Number
  • 12609
Advertisement

12609 Mysuru Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysuru Exp covers total journey of 504 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Chennai Central and at 23:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12609 Mysuru Exp has total 26 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), BANGARAPET (BWT), KSR BENGALURU (SBC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSURU EXP
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSURU EXP - 12609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSURU EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MYSURU EXP (12609) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time MYSURU EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSURU EXP reach on day 1 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSURU EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by MYSURU EXP?

MYSURU EXP covers 504 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MYSURU EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on