RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISAKAPATNAM EXP (22870) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISAKAPATNAM EXP
  • Number
  • 22870
Advertisement

22870 Visakapatnam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Visakapatnam Exp covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 10:25 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22870 Visakapatnam Exp has total 13 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), NARASINGAPALLI (NASP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22870 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISAKAPATNAM EXP
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 2 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 5 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

VISAKAPATNAM EXP - 22870 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASINGAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISAKAPATNAM EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VISAKAPATNAM EXP (22870) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time VISAKAPATNAM EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VISAKAPATNAM EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VISAKAPATNAM EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by VISAKAPATNAM EXP?

VISAKAPATNAM EXP covers 780 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. VISAKAPATNAM EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on