RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP NDLS APEXP (22415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • Number
  • 22415
Advertisement

22415 Vskp Ndls Apexp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Vskp Ndls Apexp covers total journey of 2107 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 19:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 22415 Vskp Ndls Apexp has total 21 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • 22 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 2 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP NDLS APEXP - 22415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP NDLS APEXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP NDLS APEXP (22415) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time VSKP NDLS APEXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VSKP NDLS APEXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP NDLS APEXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by VSKP NDLS APEXP?

VSKP NDLS APEXP covers 2107 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. VSKP NDLS APEXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on