RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP QLN SPL (08567) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 08567
Advertisement

08567 Vskp Qln Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Vskp Qln Spl covers total journey of 1587 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 13:50 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 08567 Vskp Qln Spl has total 25 stopping station like TENALI JN (TEL), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08567 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP QLN SPL
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP QLN SPL - 08567 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP QLN SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP QLN SPL (08567) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time VSKP QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

VSKP QLN SPL reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by VSKP QLN SPL?

VSKP QLN SPL covers 1587 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VSKP QLN SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on