RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP QLN SPL (08567) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 08567
Advertisement

08567 Vskp Qln Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Vskp Qln Spl covers total journey of 1578 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 03:45 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 08567 Vskp Qln Spl has total 27 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KATPADI JN (KPD), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08567 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

VSKP QLN SPL - 08567 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP QLN SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP QLN SPL (08567) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time VSKP QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

VSKP QLN SPL reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by VSKP QLN SPL?

VSKP QLN SPL covers 1578 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VSKP QLN SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on