RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-MS SPL (06724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-MS SPL
  • Number
  • 06724
Advertisement

06724 Qln-ms Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Qln-ms Spl covers total journey of 861 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06724 Qln-ms Spl has total 29 stopping station like ERANIEL (ERL), SATUR (SRT), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-MS SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 22 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 861Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN-MS SPL - 06724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-MS SPL depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-MS SPL (06724) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time QLN-MS SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

QLN-MS SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-MS SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by QLN-MS SPL?

QLN-MS SPL covers 861 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. QLN-MS SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on