RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN VSKP EXP (08568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 08568
Advertisement

08568 Qln Vskp Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Qln Vskp Exp covers total journey of 1577 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 23:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08568 Qln Vskp Exp has total 25 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), TENALI JN (TEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN VSKP EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1577Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

QLN VSKP EXP - 08568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN VSKP EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP (08568) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time QLN VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by QLN VSKP EXP?

QLN VSKP EXP covers 1577 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. QLN VSKP EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on