RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN VSKP EXP (08568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 08568
Advertisement

08568 Qln Vskp Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Qln Vskp Exp covers total journey of 1578 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08568 Qln Vskp Exp has total 27 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08568 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

QLN VSKP EXP - 08568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN VSKP EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP (08568) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time QLN VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by QLN VSKP EXP?

QLN VSKP EXP covers 1578 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. QLN VSKP EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on