RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP ASR HKG EXP (18507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP ASR HKG EXP
  • Number
  • 18507
Advertisement

18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Vskp Asr Hkg Exp covers total journey of 2567 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 23:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp has total 47 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), AKALTARA (AKT), LALITPUR JN (LAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP ASR HKG EXP
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 9 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 4th July
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2567Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

VSKP ASR HKG EXP - 18507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2318 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2489 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2525 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2567 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP ASR HKG EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP ASR HKG EXP (18507) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time VSKP ASR HKG EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

VSKP ASR HKG EXP reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP ASR HKG EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by VSKP ASR HKG EXP?

VSKP ASR HKG EXP covers 2567 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. VSKP ASR HKG EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on