RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-NLDM EXPRESS (14505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-NLDM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14505
Advertisement

14505 Asr-nldm Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). Asr-nldm Express covers total journey of 287 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Nangal Dam. 14505 Asr-nldm Express has total 11 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), SAMRALA (SMRL), MORINDA (MRND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-NLDM EXPRESS
  • 25th August
  • 4 Min
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 18 Min
  • 19th August
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-NLDM EXPRESS - 14505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMRALA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-NLDM EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-NLDM EXPRESS (14505) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time ASR-NLDM EXPRESS take to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

ASR-NLDM EXPRESS reach on day 1 to NANGAL DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-NLDM EXPRESS at NANGAL DAM Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by ASR-NLDM EXPRESS?

ASR-NLDM EXPRESS covers 287 km to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ASR-NLDM EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on