RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR HSR PASNGER (54602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR HSR PASNGER
  • Number
  • 54602
Advertisement

54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Hisar (HSR). Asr Hsr Pasnger covers total journey of 345 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Hisar. 54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger has total 33 stopping station like JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), KUP (KUP), LEHRA GAGA (LHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR HSR PASNGER
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • 20 Min
  • 16th March
  • 20 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 345Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR HSR PASNGER - 54602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGRA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTARI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GILL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUP
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIMMATANA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADUR SINGH W
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAJLI
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURNAY
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JMLPR SHAIKHAN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UKLANA
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWALA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANSU
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR HSR PASNGER depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HSR PASNGER (54602) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time ASR HSR PASNGER take to reach HISAR Railway Station?

ASR HSR PASNGER reach on day 2 to HISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR HSR PASNGER at HISAR Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by ASR HSR PASNGER?

ASR HSR PASNGER covers 345 km to reach HISAR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ASR HSR PASNGER passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on