RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR HW JNSHTBDI (12054) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR HW JNSHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12054
Advertisement

12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Asr Hw Jnshtbdi covers total journey of 407 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 13:55 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi has total 11 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12054 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR HW JNSHTBDI
  • 19th June
  • 4 Min
  • 18th June
  • 2 Min
  • 17th June
  • 4 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 407Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ASR HW JNSHTBDI - 12054 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR HW JNSHTBDI depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HW JNSHTBDI (12054) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time ASR HW JNSHTBDI take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HW JNSHTBDI reach on day 2 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR HW JNSHTBDI at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by ASR HW JNSHTBDI?

ASR HW JNSHTBDI covers 407 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ASR HW JNSHTBDI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on