RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW ASR JNSHTBDI (12053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW ASR JNSHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12053
Advertisement

12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Hw Asr Jnshtbdi covers total journey of 406 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 22:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi has total 11 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW ASR JNSHTBDI
  • 16th February
  • 13 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 406Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

HW ASR JNSHTBDI - 12053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW ASR JNSHTBDI depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW ASR JNSHTBDI (12053) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time HW ASR JNSHTBDI take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

HW ASR JNSHTBDI reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HW ASR JNSHTBDI at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by HW ASR JNSHTBDI?

HW ASR JNSHTBDI covers 406 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HW ASR JNSHTBDI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on