RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR CSTM EXP (11058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR CSTM EXP
  • Number
  • 11058
Advertisement

11058 Asr Cstm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Asr Cstm Exp covers total journey of 2046 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 04:05 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11058 Asr Cstm Exp has total 91 stopping station like KARNAL (KUN), DABRA (DBA), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR CSTM EXP
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2046Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR CSTM EXP - 11058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATHDHANA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ADRESHNAGARH
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAGIR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDNI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALVADYA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBHORA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVDA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR CSTM EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR CSTM EXP (11058) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time ASR CSTM EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

ASR CSTM EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR CSTM EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by ASR CSTM EXP?

ASR CSTM EXP covers 2046 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ASR CSTM EXP passes through 91 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on