RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR KCVL EXPRESS (12484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR KCVL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12484
Advertisement

12484 Asr Kcvl Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Asr Kcvl Express covers total journey of 3322 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12484 Asr Kcvl Express has total 27 stopping station like H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR KCVL EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 10th February
  • 7 Hr 44 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 5 Hr 29 Min
  • 20th January
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 13th January
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 6th January
  • 4 Min
  • 30th December
  • 23rd December
  • 9 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3322Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ASR KCVL EXPRESS - 12484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3322 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR KCVL EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KCVL EXPRESS (12484) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time ASR KCVL EXPRESS take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

ASR KCVL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR KCVL EXPRESS at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by ASR KCVL EXPRESS?

ASR KCVL EXPRESS covers 3322 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ASR KCVL EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on