RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR KCVL EXPRESS (12484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR KCVL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12484
Advertisement

12484 Asr Kcvl Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Asr Kcvl Express covers total journey of 3597 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12484 Asr Kcvl Express has total 27 stopping station like H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR KCVL EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • 48 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 3 Min
  • 21st July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • 35 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ASR KCVL EXPRESS - 12484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2898 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3116 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3205 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3291 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3324 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3455 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3539 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3597 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR KCVL EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KCVL EXPRESS (12484) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time ASR KCVL EXPRESS take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

ASR KCVL EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR KCVL EXPRESS at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by ASR KCVL EXPRESS?

ASR KCVL EXPRESS covers 3597 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ASR KCVL EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on