RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYUYAMUNA EXP (14650) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • Number
  • 14650
Advertisement

14650 Saryuyamuna Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Jaynagar (JYG). Saryuyamuna Exp covers total journey of 1669 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Jaynagar. 14650 Saryuyamuna Exp has total 58 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14650 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr 28 Min
  • 13th March
  • 7 Hr 31 Min
  • 25th February
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 5 Hr 35 Min
  • 20th February
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1669Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SARYUYAMUNA EXP - 14650 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYUYAMUNA EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SARYUYAMUNA EXP (14650) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time SARYUYAMUNA EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SARYUYAMUNA EXP reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYUYAMUNA EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by SARYUYAMUNA EXP?

SARYUYAMUNA EXP covers 1669 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SARYUYAMUNA EXP passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on