RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-HWH PASS (53042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-HWH PASS
  • Number
  • 53042
Advertisement

53042 Jyg-hwh Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Jyg-hwh Pass covers total journey of 722 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Jaynagar and at 23:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 53042 Jyg-hwh Pass has total 114 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), BHAGALPUR (BGP), BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-HWH PASS
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JYG-HWH PASS - 53042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAHIA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT LAKSHMIPR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGNA HALT
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGA SAHAI
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURANI JWAS HALT
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILBHITA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARNABI
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSHLAI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARAPITH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADADHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATASPUR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPAI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PICHKURIRDHAL
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOADAR DHAL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAPATER DHAL
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALIT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-HWH PASS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-HWH PASS (53042) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time JYG-HWH PASS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JYG-HWH PASS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-HWH PASS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by JYG-HWH PASS?

JYG-HWH PASS covers 722 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. JYG-HWH PASS passes through 114 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on