RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGA SAGAR EXP (13186) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGA SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13186
Advertisement

13186 Ganga Sagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Sealdah (SDAH). Ganga Sagar Exp covers total journey of 627 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Jaynagar and at 07:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp has total 21 stopping station like LAHERIA SARAI (LSI), JHAJHA (JAJ), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13186 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGA SAGAR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 5 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 29 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 627Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGA SAGAR EXP - 13186 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGA SAGAR EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

GANGA SAGAR EXP (13186) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time GANGA SAGAR EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GANGA SAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGA SAGAR EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by GANGA SAGAR EXP?

GANGA SAGAR EXP covers 627 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GANGA SAGAR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on