RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG NDLS SPL (04091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 04091
Advertisement

04091 Jyg Ndls Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Jyg Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1283 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Jaynagar and at 19:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 04091 Jyg Ndls Spl has total 13 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), CHHAPRA (CPR), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04091 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1283Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JYG NDLS SPL - 04091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG NDLS SPL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG NDLS SPL (04091) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time JYG NDLS SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

JYG NDLS SPL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG NDLS SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by JYG NDLS SPL?

JYG NDLS SPL covers 1283 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JYG NDLS SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on