RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS SCL PSK EXP (15602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS SCL PSK EXP
  • Number
  • 15602
Advertisement

15602 Ndls Scl Psk Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Silchar (SCL). Ndls Scl Psk Exp covers total journey of 2309 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 20:45 it arrives at Silchar. 15602 Ndls Scl Psk Exp has total 14 stopping station like (DDU), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS SCL PSK EXP
  • 21st February
  • 4 Hr 33 Min
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 11 Min
  • 7th February
  • 5 Hr 14 Min
  • 31st January
  • 3 Hr 32 Min
  • 24th January
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th January
  • 4 Hr 29 Min
  • 10th January
  • 5 Hr
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2309Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NDLS SCL PSK EXP - 15602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS SCL PSK EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP (15602) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time NDLS SCL PSK EXP take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP reach on day 3 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS SCL PSK EXP at SILCHAR Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by NDLS SCL PSK EXP?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP covers 2309 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NDLS SCL PSK EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on