RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS SCL PSK EXP (15602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS SCL PSK EXP
  • Number
  • 15602
Advertisement

15602 Ndls Scl Psk Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Silchar (SCL). Ndls Scl Psk Exp covers total journey of 2279 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 20:45 it arrives at Silchar. 15602 Ndls Scl Psk Exp has total 14 stopping station like (DDU), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS SCL PSK EXP
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NDLS SCL PSK EXP - 15602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS SCL PSK EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP (15602) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time NDLS SCL PSK EXP take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP reach on day 3 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS SCL PSK EXP at SILCHAR Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by NDLS SCL PSK EXP?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP covers 2279 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NDLS SCL PSK EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on