RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12013
Advertisement

12013 Amritsar Shtbdi is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Amritsar Shtbdi covers total journey of 447 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from New Delhi and at 22:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12013 Amritsar Shtbdi has total 8 stopping station like SIRHIND JN (SIR), PHAGWARA JN (PGW), BEAS (BEAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR SHTBDI
  • 18th February
  • 32 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITSAR SHTBDI - 12013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR SHTBDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12013) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time AMRITSAR SHTBDI take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR SHTBDI at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR SHTBDI?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI covers 447 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. AMRITSAR SHTBDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on