RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JALIANWALA B EX (18104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JALIANWALA B EX
  • Number
  • 18104
Advertisement

18104 Jalianwala B Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Jalianwala B Ex covers total journey of 1747 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18104 Jalianwala B Ex has total 25 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), FAIZABAD JN (FD), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JALIANWALA B EX
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 48 Min
  • 20th February
  • 5 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1747Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

JALIANWALA B EX - 18104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JALIANWALA B EX depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EX (18104) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time JALIANWALA B EX take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EX reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JALIANWALA B EX at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by JALIANWALA B EX?

JALIANWALA B EX covers 1747 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JALIANWALA B EX passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on