RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA VSKP SF EXP (20815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA VSKP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 20815
Advertisement

20815 Tata Vskp Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Tata Vskp Sf Exp covers total journey of 867 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 20815 Tata Vskp Sf Exp has total 24 stopping station like KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SOMPETA (SPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA VSKP SF EXP
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 867Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TATA VSKP SF EXP - 20815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA VSKP SF EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA VSKP SF EXP (20815) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time TATA VSKP SF EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TATA VSKP SF EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA VSKP SF EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by TATA VSKP SF EXP?

TATA VSKP SF EXP covers 867 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TATA VSKP SF EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on