RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-KIR EXP (28181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-KIR EXP
  • Number
  • 28181
Advertisement

28181 Bju-kir Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Bju-kir Exp covers total journey of 179 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 14:55 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 28181 Bju-kir Exp has total 13 stopping station like SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), NARAYANPUR (NNR), KURSELA (KUE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 28181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-KIR EXP
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-KIR EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-KIR EXP (28181) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time BJU-KIR EXP take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

BJU-KIR EXP reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-KIR EXP at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by BJU-KIR EXP?

BJU-KIR EXP covers 179 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. BJU-KIR EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on