RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-KIR EXP (28181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-KIR EXP
  • Number
  • 28181
Advertisement

28181 Bju-kir Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Bju-kir Exp covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 14:55 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 28181 Bju-kir Exp has total 26 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 28181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-KIR EXP
  • 30th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • 3 Min
  • 5th March
  • 32 Min
  • 16th February
  • 38 Min
  • 12th February
  • 6 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-KIR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

BJU-KIR EXP (28181) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time BJU-KIR EXP take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

BJU-KIR EXP reach on day 3 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-KIR EXP at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by BJU-KIR EXP?

BJU-KIR EXP covers 593 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BJU-KIR EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on