RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-KIR EXP (28181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BJU-KIR EXP
Number 28181
Source TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
Destination KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Advertisement

28181 Bju-kir Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Bju-kir Exp covers total journey of 592 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 28181 Bju-kir Exp has total 27 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 28181 Running status

KIR TATA LNK EXP ( 28182 )
Last one week running status of the BJU-KIR EXP
22nd May 25 Min
15th May 19 Min
21st April 8 Min
20th April RT
14th April 48 Min
3rd April 1 Hr 14 Min
30th March RT
13th March RT
Current Location of the Train (22nd May)KANTADIH ( KTD )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 35 km/hr
Journey Distance 592Km.
Train Travel Time 17 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Wed, Sat, Sun)
Return Train

BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations TATANAGAR JN Arrival starts Departure 21:25 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations PURULIA JN Arrival 23:25 Departure 23:30 Halt 5 m Distance 91 km Day 2
Stations ANARA Arrival 00:01 Departure 00:03 Halt 2 m Distance 116 km Day 3
Stations ASANSOL JN Arrival 01:35 Departure 01:55 Halt 20 m Distance 167 km Day 3
Stations CHITTARANJAN Arrival 02:23 Departure 02:25 Halt 2 m Distance 192 km Day 3
Stations MADHUPUR JN Arrival 03:06 Departure 03:10 Halt 4 m Distance 248 km Day 3
Stations JASIDIH JN Arrival 03:39 Departure 03:44 Halt 5 m Distance 277 km Day 3
Stations JHAJHA Arrival 05:10 Departure 05:20 Halt 10 m Distance 321 km Day 3
Stations GIDHAUR Arrival 05:29 Departure 05:31 Halt 2 m Distance 332 km Day 3
Stations JAMUI Arrival 05:43 Departure 05:45 Halt 2 m Distance 347 km Day 3
Stations MANANPUR Arrival 05:56 Departure 05:58 Halt 2 m Distance 361 km Day 3
Stations KIUL JN Arrival 06:32 Departure 06:37 Halt 5 m Distance 375 km Day 3
Stations HATHIDAH UPPER Arrival 07:17 Departure 07:18 Halt 1 m Distance 402 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:35 Halt 5 m Distance 414 km Day 3
Stations BEGU SARAI Arrival 08:51 Departure 08:53 Halt 2 m Distance 428 km Day 3
Stations LAKHMINIA Arrival 09:07 Departure 09:09 Halt 2 m Distance 445 km Day 3
Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL Arrival 09:21 Departure 09:23 Halt 2 m Distance 455 km Day 3
Stations KHAGARIA JN Arrival 10:16 Departure 10:21 Halt 5 m Distance 468 km Day 3
Stations MANSI JN Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:32 Halt 2 m Distance 477 km Day 3
Stations MAHES KHUNT Arrival 10:43 Departure 10:45 Halt 2 m Distance 487 km Day 3
Stations NARAYANPUR Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:27 Halt 2 m Distance 511 km Day 3
Stations THANA BIHPUR JN Arrival 11:51 Departure 11:53 Halt 2 m Distance 519 km Day 3
Stations NAUGACHIA Arrival 12:08 Departure 12:10 Halt 2 m Distance 535 km Day 3
Stations KURSELA Arrival 12:41 Departure 12:43 Halt 2 m Distance 552 km Day 3
Stations KARAGOLA ROAD Arrival 13:08 Departure 13:10 Halt 2 m Distance 569 km Day 3
Stations SEMAPUR Arrival 13:48 Departure 13:50 Halt 2 m Distance 580 km Day 3
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival 14:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 592 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-KIR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

BJU-KIR EXP (28181) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time BJU-KIR EXP take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

BJU-KIR EXP reach on day 3 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-KIR EXP at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by BJU-KIR EXP?

BJU-KIR EXP covers 592 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BJU-KIR EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TATA VSKP SPL 08189 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Thu, Sun
STEEL EXP 12814 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
TATA YPR EXP 12889 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
SUBARNAREKHA EXP 13302 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
TATA ALLP EXP 18189 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Thu, Sun
TATA ASN EXP 13511 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
TATA JAT EXP 18101 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JALIANWALA B EXP 18103 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed
ROU MURI JAT EXP 18109 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
TATA YPR EXP 18111 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu
TATA CPR EXP 18181 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
TATA DNR EXP 18183 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days
TATA VSKP EXP 18515 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Mon
TATA-LTT ANTYODAYA EXP 22886 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sat
BJU-KIR EXP 28181 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
TATA ITR PASS 58111 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
TATA KCG SPL 07439 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Tue
TATA - CKU PASSENGER 58032 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination CHAKULIA Runs on All Days
TATA BSP PASS 58113 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
ASN PNBE SPECIAL 03511 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
TATA VSKP SF EXP 20815 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Mon
TATA KGP PASSENGER 68006 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
KGP TATA LOCAL 68014 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
TATA KGP LOCAL 68016 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
TATA KGP LOCAL 68012 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
TATA BRKA PASSENGER 58023 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination BARKA KANA Runs on All Days
TATA - GUA PASS 78033 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination GUA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
TATA-HTE PASSENGER 58661 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
TATA CKP PASSENGER 68009 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination CHAKRADHARPUR Runs on All Days
TATA ASN LOCAL 68056 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
TATA - HTE PASS 58143 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
TATA-GUA PASSENGER 58109 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination GUA Runs on All Days
TATA BBN PASSENGER 58103 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination BARBIL Runs on All Days
TATA RNC EXPRESS 18113 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days
TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS 08183 Source TATANAGAR JN Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KIR ACOI SPECIAL 05717 Source KATIHAR JN Destination Runs on All Days
KIR ASR EXPRESS 15707 Source KATIHAR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
KIR HWH EXPRESS 15712 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon
INTERCITY EXP 15713 Source KATIHAR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15719 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-RDP EXPRESS 22488 Source KATIHAR JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
KIR TATA LNK EXP 28182 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon, Fri
KIR-RDP PASSENGER 55708 Source KATIHAR JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 55715 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL 55717 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TELTA Runs on All Days
KIR - BOE PASSENGER 55731 Source KATIHAR JN Destination BARSOI JN Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55743 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55763 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55733 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55735 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55739 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55741 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55755 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR HWH EXPRESS 13034 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP 05719 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-SPJ PASS 55537 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KIR-BJU PASSENGER 55221 Source KATIHAR JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-HJP PASS 55539 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HAJIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KIR - TETA DEMU 75749 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TELTA Runs on All Days
KIR - MLFC PASSENGER 55704 Source KATIHAR JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN DEMU 75745 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - BOE DEMU 75747 Source KATIHAR JN Destination BARSOI JN Runs on All Days
KIR - RDP PASSENGER 55729 Source KATIHAR JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
KIR - MLFC PASSENGER 55770 Source KATIHAR JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER 75743 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-MLDT PASSENGER 55702 Source KATIHAR JN Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on All Days
KIR - TNPR DEMU 75740 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TEJNARAYANPUR Runs on All Days
KIR - TNPR DEMU 75736 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TEJNARAYANPUR Runs on All Days
KIR - TNPR DEMU 75738 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TEJNARAYANPUR Runs on All Days
CHAMPARAN HUMSFR 15705 Source KATIHAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu
GKP HWH SPL 03034 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KIR-BJU MEMU 63301 Source KATIHAR JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN DEMU 75751 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - TNPR DEMU 75734 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TEJNARAYANPUR Runs on All Days
KIR-SPJ MEMU 63303 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KIR HWH SPECIAL 05712 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Thu
PRNC DLI SPL 04083 Source KATIHAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on Fri
KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL 05713 Source KATIHAR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
KIR - DLI CLONE SPECIAL 05485 Source KATIHAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on Thu