RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA KCG SPL (07439) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA KCG SPL
  • Number
  • 07439
Advertisement

07439 Tata Kcg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kacheguda (KCG). Tata Kcg Spl covers total journey of 1545 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07439 Tata Kcg Spl has total 27 stopping station like SUKINDA ROAD (SKND), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07439 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA KCG SPL
  • 1st January
  • 3 Hr 43 Min
  • 25th December
  • 26 Hr 14 Min
  • 18th December
  • 7 Hr 14 Min
  • 11th December
  • 2 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1545Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TATA KCG SPL - 07439 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAROLI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA KCG SPL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA KCG SPL (07439) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time TATA KCG SPL take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

TATA KCG SPL reach on day 4 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA KCG SPL at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by TATA KCG SPL?

TATA KCG SPL covers 1545 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TATA KCG SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on