RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA VSKP SPL (08189) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08189
Advertisement

08189 Tata Vskp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Tata Vskp Spl covers total journey of 2305 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 02:25 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 08189 Tata Vskp Spl has total 47 stopping station like KESINGA (KSNG), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08189 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA VSKP SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 11th April
  • 8th April
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

TATA VSKP SPL - 08189 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAIKELA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA VSKP SPL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA VSKP SPL (08189) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time TATA VSKP SPL take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

TATA VSKP SPL reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA VSKP SPL at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 02:25.

Distance covered by TATA VSKP SPL?

TATA VSKP SPL covers 2305 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TATA VSKP SPL passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on