RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA VSKP SPL (08189) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08189
Advertisement

08189 Tata Vskp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Tata Vskp Spl covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 05:25 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08189 Tata Vskp Spl has total 18 stopping station like BANSPANI (BSPX), SUKINDA ROAD (SKND), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08189 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TATA VSKP SPL - 08189 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA VSKP SPL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA VSKP SPL (08189) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time TATA VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TATA VSKP SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by TATA VSKP SPL?

TATA VSKP SPL covers 859 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TATA VSKP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on