RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-QLN MEMU (66307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-QLN MEMU
  • Number
  • 66307
Advertisement

66307 Ers-qln Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ers-qln Memu covers total journey of 158 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 66307 Ers-qln Memu has total 25 stopping station like VAIKOM (VARD), CHINGAVANAM (CGV), KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-QLN MEMU
  • 18th March
  • 29 Min
  • 17th March
  • 24 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 158Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ERS-QLN MEMU - 66307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURIKAD
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINGAVANAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-QLN MEMU depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-QLN MEMU (66307) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time ERS-QLN MEMU take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-QLN MEMU reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-QLN MEMU at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by ERS-QLN MEMU?

ERS-QLN MEMU covers 158 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. ERS-QLN MEMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on