RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-QLN MEMU (66307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-QLN MEMU
  • Number
  • 66307
Advertisement

66307 Ers-qln Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ers-qln Memu covers total journey of 156 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 66307 Ers-qln Memu has total 25 stopping station like VAIKOM (VARD), CHINGAVANAM (CGV), KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-QLN MEMU
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 18 Min
  • 1st March
  • 23 Min
  • 28th February
  • 2 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 156Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ERS-QLN MEMU - 66307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURIKAD
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINGAVANAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-QLN MEMU depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-QLN MEMU (66307) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time ERS-QLN MEMU take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-QLN MEMU reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-QLN MEMU at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by ERS-QLN MEMU?

ERS-QLN MEMU covers 156 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. ERS-QLN MEMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on